Top 10 Teams by Division in South Texas

  

5U - Metro Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1SKSA Twins1428600
2MBA Astros1080120
3SKSA Giants943480
4SKSA Astros882600
5SKSA Phillies616480
6SKSA Rangers540480
7SKSA Marlins392480
8MBA Athletics200480
9MBA Dodgers200480
10MBA Pirates200480
6U - Metro Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1MBA Angels15130
2HABA Pirates1351640
3SKSA Angels1311640
4HABA Astros1284640
5SKSA Indians1204640
6SKSA NW Houston Pirates1171640
7HABA Yankees1145640
8HABA D-backs1116640
9HABA Marlins1106640
10HABA A's983640
6U - Select Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1Premier Baseball-Cheek 6U042
7U - Metro Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1MBA Astros15550
2SKSA Rangers1335480
3HABA Pirates1312560
4SKSA Nationals1261480
5HABA Astros1253560
6HABA Cardinals1096680
7HABA Angels1081680
8SKSA Giants948600
9SKSA Rays828600
10HABA Rangers744560
7U - Select Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1Avengers1453160
2Houston Warriors1445160
3Houston Gamblers1433120
4Texas Revolution Baseball1306419
5BombSquad13050
6Texas Dynasty1288315
7Sandlot Black Sox1274476
8Piranhas - Grey1248824
9Never Quit 7u1226190
10Houston Brewers1190240
7U - Elite Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1Topline Barons0257
8U - Metro Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1HABA Rangers1355560
2MBA NATIONALS1252120
3SKSA Blue Jays1222600
4SKSA Diamondbacks1222600
5HABA Dodgers1151680
6SKSA Pirates1146600
7HABA Nationals1064560
8HABA Yankees1024560
9MBA Cubs10180
10HABA Royals931560
8U - Select Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1Backyard Ballers1628440
2Houston 24K Baseball Club1402236
3Xcel Baseball1386450
4Kings Red 8U1385586
5Conroe Chaos1356509
6South County Mavericks - Johnson1353245
7RGV Stallions Orange13320
8Scorpions Team EASTON (Navarro)1327308
9RBI1326135
10Texas Revolution1287375
8U - Elite Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1Dynasty 8U Black14201098
2Piranhas Baseball1399716
3SSK1 Knights1171818
4Franchise Baseball1090251
5Banditos Black924580
6Legends Baseball83870
7Crush Kings Baseball6500
8Lone Star Express483140
9Brazos Valley Braves34950
10Team Never Quit 8U200360
9U - Metro Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1MBA Dodgers14920
2MBA Reds1156100
3SKSA Red Raiders1140560
4SKSA Angels1128560
5SKSA Marlins1104560
6SKSA Rangers1002560
7MBA RANGERS8870
8SKSA Astros828560
9SKSA Rays745660
10SKSA Red Sox565560
9U - Select Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1Texas Drillers1624300
2Houston Strong Baseball1465240
3South County Mavericks - Team Lower145527
4Houston Bengals 9 Marek1413120
5Venom1411180
6TWELVE - 9u Grey1387210
7WBA Express1374796
8Houston Warriors-Silver1360816
9Scorpions Team EASTON (Stanard)1340390
10Barbers Hill Sluggers1334719
9U - Elite Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1Texas Matrix1500260
2jimmy gonzales baseball academy1395100
3Texas Banditos Black 9U1384243
4Scorpions Team Easton Harris1322498
5Piranhas Baseball - Hughes1276660
6Prospects Baseball 9U1247420
7Hustle Baseball SETX 9U1235283
8King’s Baseball - Reagan1202618
9Sabers118390
10Texas Mizuno1174120
10U - Metro Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1MBA Mariners14140
2SKSA Rangers1330480
3MBA Reds1330120
4SKSA Rockies1287480
5HABA Angels1243640
6MBA Nationals12360
7HABA Cubs1210640
8HABA Dodgers1069640
9HABA Royals1039640
10SKSA Angels950480
10U - Select Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1Ambush baseball15390
2Texas Rippers Blue1529860
3Fort Bend Lone Stars1522590
4Texas Dynasty1427283
5Texas Rage13400
6Backyard Ballers1324628
7Gladiators1313634
8Texas Rakers1303310
9South County Mavericks - Team Stratta1296345
10Gray Sox1278625
10U - Elite Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1South County Mavericks - Team Schoggin1509245
2THE UNIT Black1390120
3Texas Hooks1377265
4Scorpions Team EASTON1345369
510U Premier Gladiators1342723
6SANDCRABS BASEBALL1338120
7The Woodlands Sting1314875
8Humble Bulldogs1208337
9Kings Baseball Black1190280
10Houston Strike Force1139400
10U - Premier Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1Banditos Black1391180
210u Elite Piranhas899559
3Dynasty Black080
11U - Select Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1RAZORBACKS1491529
2Texas legends1477340
3Deer Park Spikes1455240
4Hustle Baseball1449140
5New Braunfels Elite Red1409100
6Houston Outlawz139980
7Premier Gray Sox1394400
8CPYL Patriots13490
9Texas Seminoles1301490
10Gladiators1295534
11U - Elite Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1Dual Threat Prospects13290
2Prospects Baseball1283569
3The Five Tool Players1247220
4Texas Bandits-Cypress124790
5Sandcrabs 11u1187160
6WHITECAPS BASEBALL1185280
7Twelve Chrome1070120
8B9 11U1066236
9Lynx1052314
10Brewers995231
11U - Premier Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1Scorpions Team EASTON107260
2Twelve 11U Gold96570
3Piranhas Baseball Premier538355
4Houston Rampage200310
5RBI Baseball20075
6Lobos Baseball20070
7Franchise20042
8D-BAT Chamblee20040
9Katy Disciples2000
12U - Metro Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1MBA Astros14860
2SKSA A's1284640
3HABA Red Sox1113480
4SKSA Rangers1100640
5HABA Rockies1091480
6SKSA Reds1038640
7HABA Dodgers1036480
8SKSA Astros1032640
9Woodlands Christian Warriors1030640
10SKSA D'Backs1007640
12U - Select Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1Houston Warriors1527558
2South Texas Sliders15030
3KATY NITRO1475378
4WBA Tidwell and Romero1424690
5Franchise Baseball1424657
6BPT Hurricanes1416180
7HORNS1364356
8CUB 12U1349691
9OUTLAWS1340288
10CTX Legends 12u Navy - Slocum1288180
12U - Elite Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1Premier Baseball Futures Campos1441216
2SSK1 - Futures1411540
3SSK1 - Knights Baseball Club1326616
4PTC Aces CTX - Flores13200
5Dynasty Blue122345
6Lynx1199250
7Twelve Maroon1199230
8Texas Dynasty1185210
9TX Mizuno11810
10CTX Legends Green1135120
12U - Premier Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1Team Mizuno Houston14130
2Banditos Black1275340
3Piranhas Premier Blue1182392
4Kings Baseball Black1114165
5Klein Warriors11110
6Premier Futures - Moore1070190
7Marucci Elite Texas-Massiatte8230
8Texas Raptors7930
9Piranhas Premier Gray775371
10Lobos Baseball416100
13U - Select Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1Texans Baseball1590280
2Lynx Baseball1346460
3Texas Thunder1344409
4Katy Atomic1305845
5Chaos1255679
6Piranhas Baseball - Pollock1199836
7Texas Slammers1178600
8Brazos Valley Renegades1176280
9MC Vipers1165711
10Team Houston1110277
13U - Elite Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1Marucci Elite Texas-Hahn1260438
2Houston SCS124056
3Houston Eagles1229322
4Expos Baseball1196434
5Lamar Baseball Club ( LBC )1176300
6Texas Wreck1122289
7Texas Edge1062660
8Gladiator Baseball Katy 13U Blue1045217
9Banditos Houston943245
10Lynx 13922230
13U - Premier Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1Marauders1289330
2Kings Baseball1263288
3Next Level Baseball Academy Barton1258270
4Premier Baseball - Flores1183860
5RBI Baseball10420
6Defenders Baseball Club906560
7Mudcats862560
8Defenders Baseball Club - Navy847560
9Piranhas Baseball - Brown817994
10Texas Patriots - Wyatt777668
14U - Metro Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1MBA Astros1386480
2HABA Astros1315480
3HABA Cubs1094480
4HABA Angels923480
5MBA Athletics849480
6SKSA Rays843480
7MBA Yankees654480
8HABA Dodgers600480
9HABA Rangers582480
10SKSA Indians566480
14U - Select Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1CLUTCH BASEBALL 202214930
2Futures Athletics Stix1423140
3Bayou Bengals1152308
4Texas Dynasty1148102
5Blackhawks1105252
6EP Missions10910
7Team FCA1080217
8UB Big Dogs1070329
9UB Big9950
10Houston Lightning970463
14U - Elite Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1Humble Bulldogs1452540
2VON ORMY DIABLOS14370
3Bayou Bulls1293492
4TWELVE BASEBALL 14 GREY117890
5Premier Baseball - Suescun1174295
6Next Level Baseball 14U1146120
7Texas Seminoles1146120
8Fury Baseball Cyclones1075495
9Hit King Baseball Academy - Morgan1060125
10Next Level Black1036870
14U - Premier Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1Premier Baseball - Starling1256800
2Gladiator 14U1068800
3BAY AREA PHOENIX1027940
4HTX Astros994140
5Batter's Box Naturals Black956940
6Twelve Silver9170
7Houston Outlawz Baseball912940
8South Texas Prodigy 14U784940
9Gladiator Baseball783960
10Katy Stars7500
15U - Select Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1RakeCity West Texas Kirsch5580
18U - Select Division
RankTeam NameStrengthPoints
1Lonestar Baseball1412480
2Houston Miracles1020480
3Fury Baseball CAT5814480
4Lynx Baseball633480
5SKSA Storm405480
6SKSA Hooks200480

Upcoming Events

Champions