Start Date Event Name Event Type Class - Age (Teams Entered) Location Director
07/10/21 Five Tool Youth Beat the Heat Classic Qualifier
Division III: 10U (6)
Tomball, TX Ron Mathis
06/22/21 Five Tool Youth Houston World Series 9U & 10U National
Division III: 9U (4)
Open Division: 10U (5)
Tomball, TX Ron Mathis
06/22/21 Five Tool Youth Houston World Series 11U & 12U Qualifier
Division III: 11U (14)
Open Division: 12U (6)
Tomball, TX Ron Mathis
06/19/21 Five Tool Youth Conroe Summer Classic Qualifier
Division III: 9U (0) 10U (1) 11U (0) 12U (0) 14U (0)
Open Division: 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (1) 14U (1)
Conroe, TX Five Tool
06/18/21 Five Tool Youth SKSA June Jam Qualifier
Division III: 10U (7)
Spring, TX Spring Klein Tournaments
06/11/21 Five Tool Youth STX June Super Regional Qualifier
Division III: 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (3) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Division II: 9U (0) 10U (1) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (1) 14U (1)
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Dripping Springs, TX Phillip Russell
06/11/21 Five Tool Youth Texas State Tournament Qualifier
Division III: 7U (5) 10U (12) 11U (19) 12U (5) 13U (9) 14U (4)
Division II: 10U (6) 11U (7) 13U (16)
Open Division: 12U (7)
Tomball, TX Ron Mathis
06/05/21 Five Tool Youth Conroe School's Out Classic Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (6) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Open Division: 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (1) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Conroe, TX Darrin Cross
06/04/21 Five Tool Youth YBN National Qualifier (Last Chance) NCI
Division III: 8U (5) 9U (6) 10U (12) 11U (8) 12U (6) 13U (9)
Division II: 10U (7) 13U (7) 14U (10)
Open Division: 12U (5)
Tomball, TX Ron Mathis
05/28/21 Five Tool Youth Texas Invitational Qualifier
Division III: 8U (4) 9U (4) 11U (8)
Spring, TX John Carroll
05/22/21 Five Tool Youth Alvin Big Bat Battle Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Alvin, TX Howard Johnson
05/22/21 Five Tool Youth Conroe Slow Roller Qualifier
Division II: 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Conroe, TX Darrin Cross
05/21/21 Metro State Tournament Tournament
Open Division: 6U (9) 6U (6) 7U (6) 7U (6) 8U (8) 8U (6) 8U (6) 9U (8) 10U (6) 10U (7) 12U (8) 12U (7) 15U (6) 15U (5) 15U (6)
Spring, TX John Carroll
05/21/21 Five Tool Youth Super 20 National Qualifier UCI
Division III: 8U (10) 9U (8) 10U (15) 11U (8) 12U (6) 13U (8) 14U (6)
Division II: 10U (11) 11U (4) 12U (7)
Open Division: 13U (11) 14U (11)
Tomball, TX Ron Mathis
05/14/21 Five Tool Youth YBN National Qualifier NCI
Division III: 8U (4) 9U (5) 10U (10) 11U (8) 12U (6)
Open Division: 10U (6) 13U (8)
Spring, TX Spring Klein Tournaments
05/08/21 Five Tool Youth Alvin Go Hard or Go Home Championships Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Alvin, TX Howard Johnson
05/08/21 Five Tool Youth Conroe Classic Qualifier
Division III: 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (6) 11U (0) 12U (0)
Open Division: 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0)
Conroe, TX Darrin Cross
05/08/21 Five Tool Youth Conroe Battle of the Beast Qualifier
Division II: 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Conroe, TX Darrin Cross
05/07/21 Five Tool Youth Battle of the Bats NCI
Division III: 7U (9) 8U (7) 9U (7) 10U (14) 11U (8) 12U (5) 13U (7) 14U (7)
Division II: 10U (11) 11U (7) 12U (5) 13U (11) 14U (10)
Tomball, TX Ron Mathis
04/30/21 Five Tool Youth Channelview Cinco de Mayo Showdown Qualifier
Division III: 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (1) 14U (0)
Houston, TX Raul Guerra
04/30/21 Five Tool Youth SKSA Cinco de Mayo Qualifier
Division III: 9U (8) 10U (8) 11U (8)
Open Division: 10U (6) 13U (11)
Spring, TX Spring Klein Tournaments
04/24/21 Five Tool Youth 6-4-3 Championships Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (1) 14U (0)
Alvin, TX Howard Johnson
04/23/21 Five Tool Youth Batfest Qualifier
Division III: 8U (9) 9U (5) 10U (14) 11U (11) 12U (5) 13U (7)
Open Division: 10U (9)
Spring, TX Spring Klein Tournaments
04/17/21 Five Tool Youth WYAA Baseball Crushers Qualifier
Division III: 10U (7) 12U (6)
Willis, TX Raul Guerra
04/16/21 Five Tool Youth Super 20 National Qualifier UCI
Division III: 9U (4) 10U (8) 11U (9) 13U (7) 14U (6)
Division II: 10U (5) 11U (8) 13U (12) 14U (10)
Division I: 13U (5)
Tomball, TX Ron Mathis
04/10/21 Five Tool Youth Alvin Going Yard Qualifier
Open Division: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Alvin, TX Howard Johnson
04/10/21 Five Tool Youth Conroe Classic Qualifier
Division III: 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (1) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (1)
Conroe, TX Darrin Cross
04/10/21 Five Tool Youth Conroe Spring Classic Qualifier
Division III: 10U (3) 11U (3) 12U (1)
Open Division: 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0)
Conroe, TX Five Tool
04/09/21 Five Tool Youth SKSA Springfest YBN National Qualifier NCI
Division III: 7U (8) 8U (8) 9U (9) 10U (13) 11U (15) 12U (10)
Open Division: 10U (4) 13U (6)
Spring, TX Spring Klein Tournaments
04/03/21 Five Tool 4 Team 1 Day Grind Qualifier
Open Division: 14U (0)
Spring, TX Raul Guerra
04/01/21 Five Tool Youth Easter Open (Thursday, Friday & Saturday) Qualifier
Open Division: 10U (7) 12U (8) 13U (6) 14U (6)
Tomball, TX Ron Mathis
03/27/21 Five Tool Youth March Baseball Qualifier
Open Division: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Alvin, TX Howard Johnson
03/27/21 Five Tool Youth DI Showdown Showcase
Division I: 14U (5)
Katy, TX Nicholas Thames
03/27/21 Five Tool Youth WYAA Batter Up Qualifier
Division III: 10U (10) 12U (6)
Willis, TX Raul Guerra
03/26/21 Premier Five Tool Youth Classic NCI
Division III: 8U (11) 9U (12) 10U (11) 11U (14) 12U (8) 13U (8) 14U (7)
Division II: 10U (10) 11U (4) 12U (5) 13U (17) 14U (7)
Tomball, TX Ron Mathis
03/22/21 Spring Klein Spring League League
Open Division: 5U (13) 6U (14) 7U (9) 8U (11) 9U (10) 10U (11) 12U (8) 12U (10) 15U (11) 15U (9) 18U (6)
Spring, TX John Carroll
03/21/21 The Grind/Five Tool Youth League Ball League
Division III: 11U (9)
Channelview, TX Raul Guerra
03/19/21 Five Tool Youth YBN National Qualifier NCI
Division III: 9U (6) 10U (5) 12U (5)
Spring, TX Spring Klein Tournaments
03/13/21 Five Tool Youth King of Swing Qualifier
Division II: 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Conroe, TX Darrin Cross
03/12/21 Five Tool Youth Super 20 National Qualifier UCI
Division III: 8U (4) 10U (11) 11U (6) 12U (5) 13U (8)
Division II: 10U (8) 11U (5) 12U (8) 13U (10) 14U (7)
Division I: 12U (4) 13U (7) 14U (4)
Tomball, TX Ron Mathis
03/05/21 Five Tool Youth March Madness Qualifier
Division III: 9U (12) 10U (12) 11U (19) 12U (10)
Open Division: 13U (11) 14U (5)
Spring, TX Spring Klein Tournaments
02/27/21 Conroe VTool Opener Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Open Division: 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Conroe, TX Five Tool
02/26/21 VTool-Houston Best Going Yard Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 9U (0) 12U (0)
Open Division: 8U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 14U (0)
Channelview, TX Raul Guerra
02/26/21 Five Tool Texas 20 Houston Qualifier
Open Division: 14U (8)
Katy, TX Nicholas Thames
02/26/21 VTool (Texas 20) YBN National Qualifier NCI
Division III: 8U (6) 9U (8) 10U (14) 11U (12) 12U (7) 13U (9) 14U (7)
Division II: 10U (9) 13U (14) 14U (5)
Open Division: 11U (6) 12U (10)
Tomball, TX Ron Mathis
02/20/21 V Tool Winter State Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (4) 11U (1) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Open Division: 7U (1) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (1) 11U (0) 12U (1) 13U (2) 14U (0)
Katy, TX Nations Baseball State Office
02/13/21 HSBT 8th Annual Cupid Classic Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Open Division: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Katy, TX HSBT .
02/06/21 Five Tool-Super Bowl One Day Grind Qualifier
Division III: 10U (1) 11U (4)
Open Division: 14U (4)
Channelview, TX Raul Guerra
02/06/21 Super Bowl Saturday Qualifier
Open Division: 10U (3) 12U (1)
Katy, TX HSBT .
01/30/21 Spring Klein Scrimmage Tournament Qualifier
Open Division: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (7) 10U (7) 11U (2) 12U (3) 13U (6) 14U (7)
Spring, TX Spring Klein Tournaments
12/12/20 HSBT 7th Annual Santa Smash Qualifier
Open Division: 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Katy, TX HSBT .
12/12/20 Holiday Classic Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (1) 12U (0)
Open Division: 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0)
Katy, TX Josh Gustafson
12/11/20 VTool YBN 2021 National Qualifier #3 Qualifier
Division III: 10U (11) 11U (10)
Open Division: 12U (5) 13U (14) 14U (7)
Tomball, TX Ron Mathis
12/05/20 HSBT Winter Opener Qualifier
Division III: 10U (4) 12U (3)
Katy, TX HSBT .
12/05/20 Fall Ball Bash Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0)
Open Division: 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0)
Katy, TX Josh Gustafson
11/21/20 HSBT Fall Finale Qualifier
Division III: 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Katy, TX HSBT .
11/21/20 Fall Ball Express Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (2) 12U (0)
Open Division: 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0)
Katy, TX Josh Gustafson
11/20/20 Bregman Cares Classic Qualifier
Division III: 9U (6) 10U (8) 11U (10) 12U (4) 13U (7) 14U (4)
Tomball, TX Ron Mathis
11/14/20 HSBT Turkey Classic Qualifier
Open Division: 10U (6) 12U (8)
Katy, TX HSBT .
11/14/20 Master Batters Tournament Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0)
Open Division: 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0)
Katy, TX Josh Gustafson
11/13/20 YBN 2021 National Qualifier #2 Qualifier
Division III: 9U (16) 10U (14) 11U (19) 12U (6) 13U (6)
Open Division: 12U (9) 13U (7) 14U (7) 16U (10)
Tomball, TX Ron Mathis
11/07/20 THE GRIND FALL SHOWDOWN TOURNMENT Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0)
Channelview, TX Raul Guerra
11/07/20 HSBT 7th Annual Food Drive Qualifier
Open Division: 10U (5)
Katy, TX HSBT .
11/07/20 Bring the Bats Tournament Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (1) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0)
Open Division: 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0)
Katy, TX Josh Gustafson
11/06/20 Nations Baseball Fall Nationals Qualifier
Division III: 10U (10) 11U (5) 13U (7) 14U (5)
Spring, TX John Carroll
10/31/20 HSBT 7th Annual Lone Star Classic Qualifier
Open Division: 10U (3) 11U (2) 12U (3) 13U (3) 14U (1)
Katy, TX HSBT .
10/31/20 All American Diamond Series Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (1) 12U (0)
Katy, TX Josh Gustafson
10/31/20 SKSA November Tune-up Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (1) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Open Division: 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Spring, TX Spring Klein Tournaments
10/30/20 Halloween Slugfest Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0)
Channelview, TX Raul Guerra
10/30/20 YBN 2021 National Qualifier #1 Qualifier
Division III: 10U (5) 11U (7)
Tomball, TX Ron Mathis
10/24/20 Kings of East Slam Tournment Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (1) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0)
Channelview, TX Raul Guerra
10/24/20 HSBT Fall Brawl Qualifier
Open Division: 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Katy, TX HSBT .
10/24/20 Bring the Heat Tournament Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0)
Open Division: 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0)
Katy, TX Josh Gustafson
10/23/20 Fall Classic Qualifier
Division III: 10U (8) 12U (6) 13U (6) 14U (4)
Open Division: 13U (7)
Tomball, TX Ron Mathis
10/17/20 HSBT Fall Classic Qualifier
Division III: 10U (6) 11U (6) 12U (9)
Katy, TX HSBT .
10/17/20 Fall Ball Sizzler Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0)
Open Division: 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0)
Katy, TX Josh Gustafson
10/16/20 October Rumble on the Diamond 1 Day Qualifier
Division III: 8U (0)
Channelview, TX Raul Guerra
10/10/20 HSBT Columbus Day Classic Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (2) 13U (0) 14U (3)
Katy, TX HSBT .
10/10/20 Mr. October Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Open Division: 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Spring, TX Spring Klein Tournaments
10/09/20 Autumn Classic Qualifier
Division III: 9U (6) 10U (9) 11U (8) 12U (8) 13U (14)
Tomball, TX Ron Mathis
10/03/20 HSBT 7th Annual Mr October Classic - PLAY 1 GET 1 FREE Qualifier
Division III: 11U (5)
Katy, TX HSBT .
10/03/20 Fall Classic Series Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0)
Open Division: 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0)
Katy, TX Josh Gustafson
09/26/20 HSBT September Smash - PLAY 1 GET 1 FREE Qualifier
Open Division: 14U (6)
Katy, TX HSBT .
09/25/20 8U 1- Day Grind Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (0)
Channelview, TX Raul Guerra
09/25/20 September Bash Qualifier
Division III: 8U (3) 10U (6) 11U (7) 12U (12) 13U (8) 14U (13)
Open Division: 13U (4)
Tomball, TX Ron Mathis
09/20/20 GCBT Sunday Fall League League
Open Division: 6U (0) 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Alvin, TX Howard Johnson
09/20/20 HSBT Fall Sunday DH League League
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Katy, TX HSBT .
09/19/20 The 1 - Day Grind Qualifier
Division III: 8U (0)
Channelview, TX Raul Guerra
09/19/20 HSBT September to Remember - PLAY 1 GET 1 Qualifier
Division III: 11U (9)
Katy, TX HSBT .
09/19/20 All American Classic Series Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0)
Open Division: 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0)
Katy, TX Josh Gustafson
09/14/20 Spring Klein Fall League League
Metro Division: 5U (7) 6U (9) 7U (8) 8U (12) 9U (14) 10U (7) 12U (16) 15U (14)
Open Division: 18U (5)
Spring, TX Spring Klein Tournaments
09/13/20 North Harris Interlock - Rothwood Sunday DH League League
Division III: 7U (14) 9U (21) 10U (9) 11U (12) 12U (6) 13U (6)
Open Division: 10U (10) 14U (5)
Spring, TX Spring Klein Tournaments
09/12/20 HSBT Katy Fall Opener Qualifier
Open Division: 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Katy, TX HSBT .
09/11/20 North Houston High School Summer Series - SHOWCASE Showcase
Open Division: 16U (0)
Spring, TX John Carroll
09/11/20 September to Remember I Qualifier
Division III: 11U (1)
Spring, TX Spring Klein Tournaments
09/11/20 September Classic Qualifier
Division III: 8U (4) 10U (10) 12U (10) 13U (9)
Tomball, TX Ron Mathis
09/05/20 D-Bat Labor Day Invitational Qualifier
Open Division: 7U (1) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (1) 13U (1) 14U (0)
Spring, TX John Carroll
09/05/20 The Baseball Grind League League
Division III: 8U (8) 9U (8) 10U (10) 11U (9) 12U (4)
Spring, TX Raul Guerra
08/22/20 North Houston Summer High School Series Qualifier
Open Division: 16U (6) 18U (5)
Spring, TX John Carroll
08/22/20 2021 National Qualifier Qualifier
Division III: 10U (10) 11U (13) 13U (19)
Open Division: 13U (3) 14U (11)
Tomball, TX Ron Mathis
08/07/20 FALL BLAST Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Open Division: 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Houston, TX Lisa Esparza
08/07/20 August Blast Qualifier
Division III: 8U (3) 9U (5) 10U (12) 11U (8) 12U (13) 13U (17)
Open Division: 13U (4)
Tomball, TX Ron Mathis
08/01/20 Summer Fling Qualifier
Division III: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0)
Division II: 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Division I: 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Open Division: 10U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Beaumont, TX SE Texas Tournaments
08/01/20 End of Summer Blast Qualifier
Division III: 10U (4) 12U (6)
Open Division: 13U (4) 14U (4)
Spring, TX Ron Mathis
07/31/20 END OF SUMMER BLAST Qualifier
Division III: 7U (4) 8U (9) 9U (10) 10U (6) 11U (11) 12U (12) 13U (18)
Open Division: 12U (5)
Houston, TX John Carroll
06/01/20 Spring Klein Spring League League
Metro Division: 5U (7) 6U (7) 7U (9) 8U (11) 9U (5) 10U (10) 12U (12) 15U (10)
Spring, TX Spring Klein Tournaments

Upcoming Events

Champions